Extra Curricular Activities

  • Clubs & Organizations

     

    Club/Organization name

    Teacher/Staff Sponsor

    Meeting Room

    Meeting Date & Time

    Academic Decathlon    

    R. Linseisen

    1803

     

    AG Barn

    J. Graham & M. Howe

    1702 & 1664

    Thursday  3pm-4pm

    Art Club/NAHS

    L. Koptelova & K. Proffitt

    1320 & 1712

     

    Black Student Union (BSU)

    L. Collins

    1306

     

    Class of 2021

    J. Graham & M. Howe

    1702 & 1664

     

    Dedicated Service Student (DSG)

    Dr. Mason

    Coll & Career Ctr.

     

    Dental Class

    L. Downs

    1653

     

    Dungeons and Dragons Club

    J. Hardy

    2602

     

    Fashion Club

    M. Gangi

    2332

     

    Floral Design

    W. Fehrle

    1662

     

    FBLA - Future Business Leaders of America

    Lovett

    1521

     

    Future Investors

    M. Gangi

    2332

    Mon. 3-3:45pm

    Green Phoenix

    C. Johnson

    1531

    Mon. & Thur.  2:45pm - 4pm

    HOSA - Future Health Professionals        

    M. Lecates, S. Herbert, T. Schultz, L. Downs

    1603

    Thursday 6:50am & 2:45pm

    Intro to Culinary Arts

    S. Idlebird

    1354

     

    Key Club

    G. Jagdeo

    2316

    Every Mon. 2:50pm - 3:50pm

    KPOP

    J. Brady

    2617

    Thursday  2:50pm - 4pm

    LGBTQ

    B. Jones & D. Lapaglia

    2512

    Thursday 2:45-3:30

    Mentorship Club

    B. Lovett

    1521

     

    Mu Alpha Theta

    J. Mathis & J. Carpenter

     2518 & 2322

     

    Music Club

    R. Irizarry

    1661

    Monday - 2:45pm - 3:45pm

    National Technical Honor Society

    T. George

    1015 (Corporate)

     

    Science Olympiad

    Rose Linseisen

     1803

     

    SkillsUSA - Archit Draft

    I. Rivera

    1808

     

    SkillsUSA - Computer Maintenance

    L. Evens

    1554

     

    SkillsUSA- Computer Programming

    D. James

    1514

     

    SkillsUSA - Const. Mgmt

    I. Rivera

    1808

     

    SkillsUSA - Criminal Justice

    W. Randolph, K. Underwood & L. Collins

    1404 & 1406

    Mon. & Thur.

    SkillsUSA  - Culinary Art

    Chef Do

     Rm 1356 - Cafe

     

    SkillsUSA - Health Science

    L. Downs

    1653

     

    SkillsUSA - Oil & Gas

    B. Bruce

    1514

    Thursday  2:40pm - 3:30pm

    SkillsUSA - Pre Engineer

    S. Galloway

    1518

    Mon. & Thur.  2:45pm - 4pm

    SkillsUSA - PreLaw

    L.Collins

    1306

     

    SkillsUSA - Robotics

    C. Johnson

    1523

    Monday & Thursday 2:45pm - 4pm

    SkillsUSA - Welding

    M. Curtin 

    1808

     

    Spanish National Honor Society (SNHS)

    Jennifer Greenwell

    1410

    3rd Thur. of the month

    Student Leadership Council

    Michael Buchanek

     1033 (Corporate)

    1st Tuesday of the Month

    The Better Day Club

    S. Enquest-Mills

    2661

    Tues. 2:45pm

    Wunsche FFA

    J. Graham & M. Howe

    1702, 1664 

    1st Thur. of the month 3pm-4pm

    Yoga & Meditation Club

    K. Proffitt

    1712/Gym

    Mondays - 3pm-4pm