Clubs and Organizations
Page Navigation
- Carl Wunsche Sr. High School
- Extracurricular Activities
Extra Curricular Activities
-
Clubs & Organizations
Club/Organization name
Teacher/Staff Sponsor
Meeting Room
Meeting Date & Time
Academic Decathlon
R. Linseisen
1803
AG Barn
J. Graham & M. Howe
1702 & 1664
Thursday 3pm-4pm
Art Club/NAHS
L. Koptelova & K. Proffitt
1320 & 1712
Black Student Union (BSU)
L. Collins
1306
Class of 2021
J. Graham & M. Howe
1702 & 1664
Dedicated Service Student (DSG)
Dr. Mason
Coll & Career Ctr.
Dental Class
L. Downs
1653
Dungeons and Dragons Club
J. Hardy
2602
Fashion Club
M. Gangi
2332
Floral Design
W. Fehrle
1662
FBLA - Future Business Leaders of America
Lovett
1521
Future Investors
M. Gangi
2332
Mon. 3-3:45pm
Green Phoenix
C. Johnson
1531
Mon. & Thur. 2:45pm - 4pm
M. Lecates, S. Herbert, T. Schultz, L. Downs
1603
Thursday 6:50am & 2:45pm
Intro to Culinary Arts
S. Idlebird
1354
G. Jagdeo
2316
Every Mon. 2:50pm - 3:50pm
KPOP
J. Brady
2617
Thursday 2:50pm - 4pm
LGBTQ
B. Jones & D. Lapaglia
2512
Thursday 2:45-3:30
Mentorship Club
B. Lovett
1521
Mu Alpha Theta
J. Mathis & J. Carpenter
2518 & 2322
Music Club
R. Irizarry
1661
Monday - 2:45pm - 3:45pm
National Technical Honor Society
T. George
1015 (Corporate)
Rose Linseisen
1803
SkillsUSA - Archit Draft
I. Rivera
1808
SkillsUSA - Computer Maintenance
L. Evens
1554
SkillsUSA- Computer Programming
D. James
1514
SkillsUSA - Const. Mgmt
I. Rivera
1808
SkillsUSA - Criminal Justice
W. Randolph, K. Underwood & L. Collins
1404 & 1406
Mon. & Thur.
SkillsUSA - Culinary Art
Chef Do
Rm 1356 - Cafe
SkillsUSA - Health Science
L. Downs
1653
SkillsUSA - Oil & Gas
B. Bruce
1514
Thursday 2:40pm - 3:30pm
SkillsUSA - Pre Engineer
S. Galloway
1518
Mon. & Thur. 2:45pm - 4pm
SkillsUSA - PreLaw
L.Collins
1306
SkillsUSA - Robotics
C. Johnson
1523
Monday & Thursday 2:45pm - 4pm
SkillsUSA - Welding
M. Curtin
1808
Spanish National Honor Society (SNHS)
Jennifer Greenwell
1410
3rd Thur. of the month
Michael Buchanek
1033 (Corporate)
1st Tuesday of the Month
The Better Day Club
S. Enquest-Mills
2661
Tues. 2:45pm
J. Graham & M. Howe
1702, 1664
1st Thur. of the month 3pm-4pm
Wunsche in Christ
Mike Buchanek and Cristal Johnson
Tech Plaza
Thursday @ 2:40
Wunsche Newsletter
Office 1017
Email her your news!!
Yoga & Meditation Club
K. Proffitt
1712/Gym
Mondays - 3pm-4pm